Rotator

1
4930897,4927913,4928893,4927912

Sub Rotator

A Banner Year for the Stags in 2015-16
Olivia Brooks 16 Chosen as MAAC Candidate for NCAA Woman of the Year
Crispino Named PGCBL Player of the Week
Women's Lacrosse Named an Academic Honor Squad

FAIRFIELDSTAGS.TV

<
Fairfield Basketball Night
Fairfield Athletics Dunk Tank Challenge
Behind the Scenes: Baseball in the NCAA...
Men's Lacrosse Advances to the CAA Finals
Fairfield Adds Six to Athletics Hall of Fame
>

SCHEDULE

<
Friday , August 19
10:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at UC Irvine
UC Irvine
Sunday , August 21
8:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Long Beach State
Long Beach State
Friday , August 26
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Idaho
Idaho
UNM Tournament
Friday , August 26
5:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Arizona State
Arizona State
UNM Tournament
Friday , August 26
5:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley
Texas Rio Grande Valley
Houston Baptist Invitational
Friday , August 26
6:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Lafayette
Lafayette
Friday , August 26
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Yale Classic
Saturday , August 27
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
UNM Tournament
Saturday , August 27
8:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at New Mexico
New Mexico
UNM Tournament
Sunday , August 28
12:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Bryant
Bryant
Yale Classic
Sunday , August 28
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist Invitational
Thursday , September 1
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Lafayette
Lafayette
Friday , September 2
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Brown
Brown
Crusader Classic
Friday , September 2
4:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Iowa
Iowa
Friday , September 2
5:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Bryant
Bryant
Crusader Classic
Friday , September 2
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Stony Brook
Stony Brook
Saturday , September 3
TBA
Men's Cross Country
at Marist Invitational
Saturday , September 3
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Marist Invitational
Saturday , September 3
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. UMass Lowell
UMass Lowell
Crusader Classic
Saturday , September 3
2:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Saint Louis
Saint Louis
Saturday , September 3
5:30 PM ET
Volleyball
at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Crusader Classic
Sunday , September 4
7:30 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at St. John's
St. John's
Monday , September 5
6:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Fordham
Fordham
Thursday , September 8
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
Friday , September 9
2:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Fairfield Invitational
Friday , September 9
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. James Madison
James Madison
Fairfield Invitational
Saturday , September 10
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. American
American
Terrapin Invitational
Saturday , September 10
3:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Villanova
Villanova
Fairfield Invitational
Saturday , September 10
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Northeastern
Northeastern
Sunday , September 11
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Sacred Heart Doubles Tournament
Sunday , September 11
TBA
Field Hockey
vs. TBD
Terrapin Invitational
Sunday , September 11
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Syracuse
Syracuse
Wednesday, September 14
6:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. St. John's
St. John's
Friday , September 16
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Army Invitational
Friday , September 16
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
Friday , September 16
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Br. Doyle Meet of Champions
Friday , September 16
TBA
Men's Cross Country
at Br. Doyle Meet of Champions
Friday , September 16
4:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Penn
Penn
Saturday , September 17
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Saturday , September 17
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Canisius
Canisius
Saturday , September 17
2:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Temple
Temple
Sunday , September 18
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Columbia
Columbia
Sunday , September 18
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Rider
Rider
Wednesday, September 21
7:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Friday , September 23
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Connecticut Championships
Saturday , September 24
TBA
Women's Cross Country
vs. Fr. Victor F. Leeber, S.J. Invitational
Saturday , September 24
TBA
Men's Cross Country
vs. Fr. Victor F. Leeber, S.J. Invitational
Saturday , September 24
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Manhattan
Manhattan
Saturday , September 24
4:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Siena
Siena
Saturday , September 24
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Hartwick
Hartwick
Sunday , September 25
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
Virginia
Sunday , September 25
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Iona
Iona
Wednesday, September 28
3:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Quinnipiac
Quinnipiac
Wednesday, September 28
3:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Siena
Siena
Wednesday, September 28
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Marist
Marist
Friday , September 30
3:30 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Hofstra
Hofstra
Saturday , October 1
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Alumni Brunch and Doubles Round Robin
Alumni Day
Saturday , October 1
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Alumni Brunch and Doubles Round Robin
Alumni Day
Saturday , October 1
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Niagara
Niagara
Saturday , October 1
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Iona
Iona
Saturday , October 1
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Iona
Iona
Sunday , October 2
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Providence
Providence
Sunday , October 2
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Canisius
Canisius
Wednesday, October 5
11:00 AM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Wednesday, October 5
3:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Wednesday, October 5
4:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
at Providence
Providence
Wednesday, October 5
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Siena
Siena
Friday , October 7
4:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Rider
Rider
Saturday , October 8
TBA
Women's Cross Country
vs. NEICAAA Championship
Saturday , October 8
TBA
Men's Cross Country
vs. NEICAAA Championship
Saturday , October 8
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Marist
Marist
Saturday , October 8
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Quinnipiac
Quinnipiac
Saturday , October 8
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Marist
Marist
Sunday , October 9
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Villanova
Villanova
Monday , October 10
3:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
at Rider
Rider
Monday , October 10
3:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
at Rider
Rider
Wednesday, October 12
6:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Friday , October 14
TBA
Field Hockey
at Bryant
Bryant
Friday , October 14
6:30 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
at Manhattan
Friday , October 14
6:30 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
at Manhattan
Saturday , October 15
12:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
vs. Wagner
Wagner
Saturday , October 15
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Siena
Siena
Saturday , October 15
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Niagara
Niagara
Saturday , October 15
2:00 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
vs. Rider
Saturday , October 15
2:00 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
vs. Rider
Saturday , October 15
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Niagara
Niagara
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Siena
Siena
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Marist
Marist
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
vs. Hofstra
Hofstra
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
vs. Hofstra
Hofstra
Wednesday, October 19
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Monmouth
Monmouth
Wednesday, October 19
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Monmouth
Monmouth
Thursday , October 20
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA Regional Championships
Thursday , October 20
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA Regional Championships
Friday , October 21
3:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Friday , October 21
3:00 PM ET
Women's Cross Country
at CCSU Mini-Meet
Friday , October 21
4:00 PM ET
Men's Cross Country
at CCSU Mini-Meet
Friday , October 21
6:00 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
vs. Holy Cross
Friday , October 21
6:00 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
vs. Holy Cross
Saturday , October 22
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Rider
Rider
>

OFFICIAL STAG SHOP

Stags Performance Red Polo - $49.98
Buy Now
Women's Half-Zip Pullover - $49.98
Buy Now
F Stag Pro Style Flex Fit Hat - $17.98
Buy Now