Rotator

1
4911393,4920393,4913993,4915095

Sub Rotator

202 Fairfield Student-Athletes Named to MAAC Academic Honor Roll
Needham Will Continue Career In Italy
Taryn Johnson '12 Returns as Director of Basketball Operations
Fr. Leeber Invitational Highlights 2016 Cross Country Slate

FAIRFIELDSTAGS.TV

<
Fairfield Basketball Night
Fairfield Athletics Dunk Tank Challenge
Behind the Scenes: Baseball in the NCAA...
Men's Lacrosse Advances to the CAA Finals
Fairfield Adds Six to Athletics Hall of Fame
>

SCHEDULE

<
Friday , August 19
10:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at UC Irvine
UC Irvine
Sunday , August 21
8:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Long Beach State
Long Beach State
Friday , August 26
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Idaho
Idaho
UNM Tournament
Friday , August 26
5:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Arizona State
Arizona State
UNM Tournament
Friday , August 26
5:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Texas Rio Grande Valley
Texas Rio Grande Valley
Houston Baptist Invitational
Friday , August 26
6:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Lafayette
Lafayette
Friday , August 26
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Yale Classic
Saturday , August 27
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
UNM Tournament
Saturday , August 27
8:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at New Mexico
New Mexico
UNM Tournament
Sunday , August 28
12:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Bryant
Bryant
Yale Classic
Sunday , August 28
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist Invitational
Thursday , September 1
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Lafayette
Lafayette
Friday , September 2
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Brown
Brown
Crusader Classic
Friday , September 2
4:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Iowa
Iowa
Friday , September 2
5:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Bryant
Bryant
Crusader Classic
Friday , September 2
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Stony Brook
Stony Brook
Saturday , September 3
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Marist Invitational
Saturday , September 3
TBA
Men's Cross Country
at Marist Invitational
Saturday , September 3
12:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. UMass Lowell
UMass Lowell
Crusader Classic
Saturday , September 3
2:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Saint Louis
Saint Louis
Saturday , September 3
5:30 PM ET
Volleyball
at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Crusader Classic
Sunday , September 4
7:30 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at St. John's
St. John's
Monday , September 5
6:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Fordham
Fordham
Thursday , September 8
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
Friday , September 9
2:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Fairfield Invitational
Friday , September 9
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. James Madison
James Madison
Fairfield Invitational
Saturday , September 10
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Sacred Heart Doubles Tournament
Saturday , September 10
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. American
American
Terrapin Invitational
Saturday , September 10
3:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Villanova
Villanova
Fairfield Invitational
Saturday , September 10
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Northeastern
Northeastern
Sunday , September 11
TBA
Field Hockey
vs. TBD
Terrapin Invitational
Sunday , September 11
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Syracuse
Syracuse
Wednesday, September 14
6:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. St. John's
St. John's
Friday , September 16
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Army Invitational
Friday , September 16
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
Friday , September 16
TBA
Men's Cross Country
at Br. Doyle Meet of Champions
Friday , September 16
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Br. Doyle Meet of Champions
Friday , September 16
3:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Penn
Penn
Saturday , September 17
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Saturday , September 17
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Canisius
Canisius
Saturday , September 17
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Temple
Temple
Sunday , September 18
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Columbia
Columbia
Sunday , September 18
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Rider
Rider
Wednesday, September 21
7:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Friday , September 23
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Connecticut Championships
Saturday , September 24
TBA
Women's Cross Country
vs. Fr. Victor F. Leeber, S.J. Invitational
Saturday , September 24
TBA
Men's Cross Country
vs. Fr. Victor F. Leeber, S.J. Invitational
Saturday , September 24
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Manhattan
Manhattan
Saturday , September 24
4:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Siena
Siena
Saturday , September 24
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Hartwick
Hartwick
Sunday , September 25
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
Virginia
Sunday , September 25
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Iona
Iona
Wednesday, September 28
3:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Quinnipiac
Quinnipiac
Wednesday, September 28
3:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Siena
Siena
Wednesday, September 28
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Marist
Marist
Friday , September 30
3:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Hofstra
Hofstra
Saturday , October 1
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Alumni Brunch and Doubles Round Robin
Alumni Day
Saturday , October 1
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Alumni Brunch and Doubles Round Robin
Alumni Day
Saturday , October 1
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Niagara
Niagara
Saturday , October 1
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Iona
Iona
Saturday , October 1
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Iona
Iona
Sunday , October 2
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Providence
Providence
Sunday , October 2
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Canisius
Canisius
Wednesday, October 5
11:00 AM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Wednesday, October 5
3:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Wednesday, October 5
4:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
at Providence
Providence
Wednesday, October 5
7:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Siena
Siena
Friday , October 7
4:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Rider
Rider
Saturday , October 8
TBA
Women's Cross Country
vs. NEICAAA Championship
Saturday , October 8
TBA
Men's Cross Country
vs. NEICAAA Championship
Saturday , October 8
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Quinnipiac
Quinnipiac
Saturday , October 8
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Marist
Marist
Saturday , October 8
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Marist
Marist
Sunday , October 9
12:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Villanova
Villanova
Monday , October 10
3:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
at Rider
Rider
Monday , October 10
3:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
at Rider
Rider
Wednesday, October 12
6:00 PM ET
Volleyball
at Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Friday , October 14
TBA
Field Hockey
at Bryant
Bryant
Friday , October 14
6:30 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
at Manhattan
Friday , October 14
6:30 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
at Manhattan
Saturday , October 15
12:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
vs. Wagner
Wagner
Saturday , October 15
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Siena
Siena
Saturday , October 15
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
at Niagara
Niagara
Saturday , October 15
2:00 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
vs. Rider
Saturday , October 15
2:00 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
vs. Rider
Saturday , October 15
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
vs. Niagara
Niagara
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Men's Tennis
vs. Hofstra
Hofstra
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
at Siena
Siena
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Women's Tennis
vs. Hofstra
Hofstra
Sunday , October 16
1:00 PM ET
Volleyball
vs. Marist
Marist
Wednesday, October 19
7:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Monmouth
Monmouth
Wednesday, October 19
7:00 PM ET
Men's Soccer
at Monmouth
Monmouth
Thursday , October 20
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA Regional Championships
Thursday , October 20
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. ITA Regional Championships
Friday , October 21
3:00 PM ET
Women's Cross Country
at CCSU Mini-Meet
Friday , October 21
3:00 PM ET
Field Hockey
vs. Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Friday , October 21
4:00 PM ET
Men's Cross Country
at CCSU Mini-Meet
Friday , October 21
6:00 PM ET
Men's Swimming & Diving
vs. Holy Cross
Friday , October 21
6:00 PM ET
Women's Swimming & Diving
vs. Holy Cross
Saturday , October 22
1:00 PM ET
Women's Soccer
vs. Rider
Rider
>

OFFICIAL STAG SHOP

Stags Performance Red Polo - $49.98
Buy Now
Women's Half-Zip Pullover - $49.98
Buy Now
F Stag Pro Style Flex Fit Hat - $17.98
Buy Now